Mother Teresa Staff

To contact staff members via email, please use firstname.surname@cg.catholic.edu.au (eg peter.hughes@cg.catholic.edu.au)

Principal: Peter Hughes

Assistant Principal: Craig Hart 

Religious Education Co-Ordinator: Anne Leet

Office Manager: Donna Betts

Front Office Staff: Sue McCluskey

Student Office:  Danielle Cooper/Katrina Blinkhorn

Diverse Learning Support: Karen Garrity (Monday-Thursday) (Teacher) Jan Rawlins (Teacher) (Wednesday & Friday)

LSA's: Kate Kelly, Lucille Duvenhage, Sarah Stubbs, Terri Rodda, Kirsty Brook, Jen Modun, Georgina Hetherington, Louisa Obst 

Co-Ordinators: Kelly Boyton, Anna Williams and Brooke Jeffries 

ICT Coordinator: Sarah MacArthur 

Kinder Crimson: Maria Radic (Monday-Thursday) & Karen Garrity (Friday)

Kinder Ruby: Louise Thomas

Kinder Rose: Liana White (Monday-Thursday) and Anne Leet (Friday)

Kinder Scarlet: Angela Connolly

1 Amber: Rebecca Cartwright 

1 Coral: Gemma Francis 

1 Ochre: Carly Tesoriero

1 Topaz: Anna Williams (Monday-Wednesday) and Alicia Van der Sanden (Thursday-Friday)

2 Emerald: Carly Cusack

2 Jade: Penny Brown (Monday-Wednesday) and Lauren Maher (Thursday-Friday)

2 Lime: Maryanne Hawes

2 Mint: Hannah Ingram

3 Aqua: Justine Henshaw

3 Cobalt: Brooke Jeffries and Katie Kemp (Thursday)

3 Sapphire: Carly Snowdon (Monday, Tuesday & alt Wednesday) and Lauren Pye (Thursday, Friday & alt Wednesday)

3 Turquoise: Catherine Blackwell

4 Amethyst: Heather Wozniak

4 Indigo: Kate Higgins

4 Magenta: Anna Partridge

4 Violet: Justine Watt

5 Ivory: Stacey Walters

5 Pearl: Kelly Boyton (Mon, Tues, Thurs, Friday) & Kate Mason (Wednesday)

5 Platinum: Matthew Smith

5 Silver: Jodie Tanchevski 

6 Charcoal: Brendan Roweth and Craig Hart (Odd Tuesday)

6 Ebony: Stephanie Travers

6 Onyx: Hayley Shelley

6 Ink: Wendy Ceccato

Music: Susan Curbishley

ESL Teacher:  Hazel Haydon

Indonesian: Jacqueline Ramesh (Monday-Wednesday)

Digital and Design Technologies: Sarah MacArthur

Library: Janet Williams & Anne Leet

Library Support: Margie McDonald and Gayle Jeffries

DSTA: Charlie Dyce-McGowan

Student Welfare Officer: Natalie Matjala