Mother Teresa Staff

To contact staff members via email, please use firstname.surname@cg.catholic.edu.au (eg carmel.maguire@cg.catholic.edu.au)

Mother Teresa School Staff List - 2023

Principal

Carmel Maguire

Assistant Principal

Craig Hart

REC

Anne Leet

Co-ordinator

Kelly Boyton

Co-ordinator

Penny Brown

Co-ordinator

Catherine Blackwell

ICT Co-ordinator

Sarah Macarthur

Year 6 Onyx

Jessica Binet

Year 6 Ebony

Kelly Boyton (Monday-Wednesday) & Jodi Tanchevski (Thursday/Friday)

Year 6 Charcoal

Belinda Hicks

Year 6 Ink

Kieran Russell (Mon/Tues/Thur/Fri) and Craig Hart (Wednesday)

Year 5 Silver

Justine Henshaw

Year 5 Pearl

Catherine Blackwell (Wednesday-Friday) & Serena Cramond (Monday/Tuesday)

Year 5 Ivory

Trees Williams

Year 5 Platinum

Annabel McInnes

Year 4 Violet

Justine Watt

Year 4 Indigo

Maria Radic (Monday-Thursday) & Sarah Macarthur (Friday)

Year 4 Magenta

Lissy Van der Sanden

Year 4 Amethyst

Carly Snowdon (Wednesday-Friday) & Kate O'Keefe (Monday/Tuesday)

Year 3 Cobalt

Sophia Caputo

Year 3 Sapphire

Therese Cronin

Year 3 Aqua

Maryanne Hawes

Year 3 Turquoise

Rebecca Cartwright

Year 2 Emerald

Samantha Di Pofi

Year 2 Jade

Penny Brown (Wednesday-Friday) & Michelle Young (Monday/Tuesday) 

Year 2 Mint

Lauren Maher (Monday-Friday) & Carly Salmon (Wednesday odd weeks)

Year 2 Lime

Erin O'Leary

Year 1 Amber

Tina Bruce

Year 1 Ochre

Emma Ryan

Year 1 Coral

Gemma Francis (Monday-Thursday) & Carly Reeves (Friday)

Year 1 Topaz

Lauren Pye (Mon/Wed/Friday) & Megan Fraser (Thursday)

Kinder Ruby

Janene Sadler

Kinder Rose

Liana White (Monday-Thursday) Megan Fraser (Friday)

Kinder Scarlet

Angela Connolly

Kinder Crimson

Sarah Campbell 

Library/Media Arts

Fiona Matchett & Anne Leet

Library assistant

Gayle Jeffries

Learning Support Teacher

Karen Garrity

Learning Support Teacher

Jan Rawlins

EAL/D

Sophie Dash

Buisness Manager

Donna Betts

Front Office

Susan McCluskey

Student Office

Sharon Cobcroft

Student Office

Steph Reed

Music

Susan Curbishley

Japanese

Stephanie Foley 

Physical Education

Geoff Howarth

ACT School Sport

Kieran Russell

Defence Service Mentor

Carly Flemington

Learning Support Assistant

Jen Modun

Learning Support Assistant

Katherine Smith

Learning Support Assistant

Kate Kelly

Learning Support Assistant

Sarah Stubbs

Learning Support Assistant

Teri Rodda

Learning Support Assistant

Jo Anelzark

Learning Support Assistant

Kathy Falaras

Learning Support Assistant Steph Reed

Groundsman/Janitor

Justin Norgrove